Phone:

+61 406 773 337

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Preferred Developments P/L Company website: www.preferreddevelopments.com.au

Preferred Developments is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Most aspects of our site can be viewed without providing personal information, however, in contacting Preferred Developments using our email contact form, you the customer are required to submit personally identifiable information as in your name, email address, and phone number.

Sharing of your personal information

We do not sell, lend or share your personal information. However, we may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to shipping and delivery of building materials. Such companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Preferred Developments takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

Through Google Analytic we collect non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing this website, page access times and referring website address, or the IP address of your computer. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Preferred Developments reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site. Which would be a shame since we would like your custom.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Preferred Developments reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Preferred Developments welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

E-mail: info@preferreddevelopments.com.au

Preferred Developments P/L
PO Box 4001,
Lugarno NSW 2210,
AUSTRALIA